Saturday, September 02, 2006

We Family!

Yes, yes, yes DoPE! back on that ass. Yesterday was my Aunts B'day so we went to dinner to celebrate a lil bit. Lots of family and friends sat, ate, drank, joked, and had a ball. After that the young folk went out to hang out at one of my favorite spots in the world, Pop Burger in the meatpacking district. We drank, danced, played pool, joked and had a great ol time. Check us out.

Cold as shit! Freezing! and raining. But whatever still on the damn phone as always. Brought my 2's out of retirement for the night. Forgot how dope they were...

Bless with them sick ass J.B's that you dont got! Those are the Scarface J.B's with only 150 pairs in the world...Nice shit my nigga...

My brother K.O.Kane aka The Almighty K.O the Knockout Kid! He been beefing with me cuz I never had him on the blog. So everybody meet KO! Piss me off and you'll meet his fist! Real Talk...

Chillin out at PoP Burger with some drinks and food having a good ol time. Thats Tianna and Roxy chillin out while Bless loungese in the back...

My nigga Junior getting down with some lady that was playing pool. They were both twisted but having a grand ol time. We had a good time laughing at them...

Hollywood and Rosie looking so in love...

Ok not to be a pervert or nothing but I swear to God that there was a little booth in the restaurant playing porno's all night. Roxy thought it was the bathroom (so did everybody else) and was greeted by this great surprise. Lol, you had to see peoples reaction walking into this room...lol...some dudes stayed in there a little longer than they should of...lol...it was hilarious to see a porno playing in a nice restaurant. Now you wonder why I love that place...

Awwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww! My boy is in love and i'm happy for him! After PoP Burger we took it across the street to a techno club Cielo and we were royalty in there. See we are young black men that get love from all walks of life. We fit right in in a predominantly white club where the owner is buying us drinks and introducing us to important people in the club. Why? Cus real recognize real. We don't act like something we are not, we are dudes from the hood that wont sacrifice our integrity for anyone or anything and our mannerism is respected all across the board. Young Kings in training, you gotta love it. I love it! Its the High Life!!! sorry for rambling off so much, its just some ignorant dickhead said something real dumb to me the other day about my appearance. I wear jeans, jordans and hoodies cuz thats what I want to wear, fuck trying to impress somebody, fuck trying to fit in, fuck a dress code, i've been places, i've done things, and I know the right people. So fuck your ignorance. While you standing outside the club dying to get in and willing to pay $50 to get in, i'm walking to the front of the line, straight through the velvet rope, no cover charge and i'm being offered drinks by people who wouldnt look 2ce at you. Once again sorry for the ramble, I just cant stand idiots who try to be "down" or put on a "front" to "fit in" or "impresss" somebody. I am me 365 days a year like it or not, I dont need no ones stamp of approval, them same people you trying to impress and emulate are cracking jokes with me about you. Believe it or not. Wait for the youtube starts on here, you'll really see my life! Til tomor DoPE! signing off.

4 Comments:

Blogger Lou Diamond said...

lmaooo that porn booth is crazy dope blog though and keep the jacket info a seecrettt lol


Abstruse Society

4:51 PM  
Blogger Jay said...

I feel you on the final statement about ppl tryn to be "down" or put on a "front" to "fit in". They don't seem to understand its the ppl that don't bother to fit in but try to be themselves that get the most attention. Be humble and respectful and you get the attention and the respect that you deserve its juss that ez...Stay Fly or Die Homie

***Entaprise On The Rise***
***Hang em High In The Sky***

-Jay
Ceo Of Entaprise Records
http://myspace.com/jayetp

9:47 AM  
Anonymous vicmental said...

Props to homie in love...

Sh!t is rare man..word up

11:06 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

haha at that porn shit, but yeah dont ever let anyone know where you got that jacket from

5:40 PM  

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home