Thursday, August 17, 2006

LA Day 2

Day 2 in LA was real cool. Got an early morning wake up, heard a knock on the door and it was non other than Ellesse and Charisma. I promised them that I would hang with them for the whole day, but I had to hit the studio later on in the day. Either way we just hung out in Santa Monica by the beach for the day. We ate, shopped, and cracked jokes all day til it was time to go to work. Check out the pics:

Ellesse and Charisma aka "We run myspace"! lol...we had lunch at Hooters and had a ball making fun of the waitress (actually she was flirting with me the whole time and the girls were a bit jealous but hey)...



...We were just buggin out on the streets making fun of people and cracking jokes on each other. Then I had to break my promise cause I got the call that I had to go to the studio and make some music...


...In the studio with my nigga Master Steele from San Jose...be on the lookout for the Master Steele mixtape coming soon...

...Also check for my nigga Chris Couture from LA with his mixtape coming soon...

...My nigga DaRock on the boards...check for DaRock, he's a producer who did joints on The Game's last album, 2pac album's and a few joints for Busta Rhymes. Well tomor is my big day! August 18th 1984 a king was born by the name of DoPE! lol...nah I just wanna thank God for 22 years on earth, thanks to all my homies and my family. Love is Love. Dont know what i'm doin tomor but i'll be sure to have fun. Hit me up at www.myspace.com/dopeboyc if u tryna get at me, my homies-ya'll got the number. Til tomor DoPE! signing off.

1 Comments:

Blogger Tasha said...

...hmmm listen here, dont get to comfy in LA. cuz ny misses you more than you think..an i think there is exactly 1 hour an 10mins til someones bday...

7:57 PM  

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home