Saturday, August 12, 2006

Still Grinding

Today is the day of the pool party! Yeah!!! I look forward to this party every year and today is it, its kinda raining but we have all night for it to stop. Dont worry i'll take a hella flicks to get to you guys. In the meantime check out my week.

Pot belly DoPE!...lol...fuck your 6 pack nigga!!! lmao, thats what 4 in the morning McDonalds and beer could do to you. But I'm still fucking sexy (right ladies?) Nice!

At the home studio recording. Engineer Ody on the pro-tools. You dont need a million dollar studio to make million dollar hits! An easy $5000 could get you right.

Fyah Stone laying down a hook...See we made the closet a booth...lol...we make music anywhere/anytime!

And soon as i'm done recording its off to the clubs to get my 2 step on. "She" says I party too much. Oh by the way "She" says stop trying to figure us out, just let it be...I agree, let that secret be.

The general Water and his new toy...white on white Charger...Thats the new addition to the family. Speaking of family, check my lil man out...

Thats Yohanness the youngest boss in Hang Em High...he's only 1 and he's the man!!! 1st Spidey, then Jalen, now Yohaness...We breed bosses!!! Well i'm laying low til the pool party tonite, oh yeah i forgot to tell you guys, i'm off to LA monday morning for some business...So look forward to a fun filled week next week. Til tomor, DoPE! signing off.

5 Comments:

Blogger Tasha said...

'she' has a point, but shes a lucky ladie, anyway you do party a lil much for ya own good, but you gotta stay in the party scene right? yohaness is gonna be a heart napper when hes older. an dope boy stop messin with them damn big macs sone! hurry with the pool party pics

6:10 PM  
Anonymous canary said...

awww he's cuter than you you know that right?! lol no im serious!!! she does have a point tho...ill kill my man in his sleep if he was a party-boy

9:16 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

lmao..pot belly DoPE!

just made my day.

;]

-curly lu

10:24 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

dope tell the model i said whats good

7:35 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

who is she???

7:02 PM  

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home